• NSSF in Collaboration with GIZ Organize a Training on Strengthening the Monitoring and Evaluation
H.E. HENG Sophannarith, Deputy Director General of NSSF and the representative of H.E. OUK Samvithyea, Delegate of the Royal Government in charge as Director General of the National Social Security Fund (NSSF), presided over the opening ceremony of the training on “Strengthening the Monitoring and Evaluation” for the NSSF leaders, officials, and staff, which is held for 4 days from 28 to 31 March 2022 at Sokhalay Angkor Hotel, Siem Reap Province.
His Excellency Deputy Director General expressed his deepest gratitude towards GIZ for its support and cooperation with NSSF so far.
In that occasion, His Excellency also strongly encouraged all participants to pay attention to the studying and cooperate with the trainer as well as continuing to strictly follow the precise guidance of the 3 Do’s and 3 Don’ts under the recommendation of Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo HUN Sen, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia.
This training was organized with GIZ’s financial support with the participation of many NSSF leaders, officials, and staff.