• Deputy Director General of NSSF Attends a Consultation Workshop on Develop Digital Social Protection Strategic Plan First Session: For Policymakers
Phnom Penh — On the morning of 25 March 2022, H.E. HENG Sophannarith, Deputy Director General of NSSF and the representative of H.E. OUK Samvithyea, Delegate of the Royal Government in charge as Director General of the National Social Security Fund (NSSF), led the officials to attend the consultation workshop on “Develop Digital Social Protection Strategic Plan” at the Grand Meeting Room of the NSSF Headquarter, in which the first session is designed for policymakers to gain knowledge on the capacity development of digital social protection related to the strengthening of legal frameworks and various policies as well as the sharing of experience on the social protection development in other countries.
This consultation workshop was organized by the General Secretariat for the National Social Protection Council and is divided into two sessions, which are (1) For Policymakers and (2) For IT Technicians to be held on 31 March 2022.